About Us | Contact Us
Want to place Advertisement?
Please contact us: 7794044000, 8885806806
Email: bharathkumar@ss-info-tech.com
Saturday, April 19, 2014
Chittoor Site
Weather
Train Timings, Chittoor

UP TRAINS TOWARDS KATPADI

TRAIN NO NAME OF TRAIN FROM TO ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
17230 SABARI (DAILY) HYDERABAD KOCHUVELI 1:38 1:40
16688 NAVAYUGA (SUN) JAMMUTAWI MANGALORE TIRUNALVELI 2:33 2:35
16318 HIMASAGAR (THU) JAMMUTAWI MADURAI KANNIYAKUMARI 2:33 2:35
12845 BHUBANESWAR (MON) BHUBANESWAR YESWANTHAPUR 5:06 5:08
12660 GURUDEV (FRI) SHALIMAR NAGERCOIL 5:06 5:08
17210 SESHADRI (DAILY) KAKINADA BALGALORE 6:48 6:50
12797 YENKATADRI (DAILY) KACHEGUDA CHITTOOR 8:55 NO
16360 RAJENDRANAGAR(THU) PATNA ERNAKULAM 11:30 11:15
16381 KANNIYAKUMARI (DAILY) MUMBAI KANNIYAKUMARI 15:58 16:00
12644 SWARNAJAYANTHI (SAT) NNIZAMUDDIN TRIVENDRAM 18:28 18:30
12646 MILLINEUM (WED) NNIZAMUDDIN ERNAKULAM 18:28 18:30
12626 KERALA (DAILY) NEW DELHI TRIVENDRAM 22:19 22:22
12835 HATIA (MON-WED) HATIA YESWANTHAPUR 23:18 23:20
22851 VIVEK (Express) (FRI) SANTRASACHI MANGLORE 18:28 18:30
77269 DEMO (DAILY) TIRUPATHI KATPADI 4:18 4:20
77261 DEMO (DAILY) TIRUPATHI VELLORE CANT 8:18 8:20
77267 DEMO (DAILY) TIRUPATHI KATPADI 12:28 12:30
77263 DEMO (DAILY) TIRUPATHI VELLORE CANT 15:28 15:30
77265 DEMO (DAILY) TIRUPATHI KATPADI 19:43 19:45
56214 MYSORE (DAILY) TIRUPATHI MYSORE 22:33 22:35
22615 COIMBATORE TIRUPATHI COIMBATORE 15:57 15:58
22618 YESVANTPUR TIRUPATHI YESVANTPUR 15:57 15:58
17407 MANNARGUDI TIRUPATHI MANNARGUDI 12:01 12:02

DOWN TRAINS TOWARDS TIRUPATHI

TRAIN NO NAME OF TRAIN FROM TO ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
16382 KANNIYAKUMARI (DAILY) KANNIYAKUMARI MUMBAI 1:28 1:30
12625 KERALA (DAILY) TRIVENDRAM NEW DELHI 2:30 2:40
12643 SWARNAJAYANTHI (SAT) TRIVENDRAM NIZANUDDIN 5:59 6:00
12645 MILLINEUN (WED) ERNAKULAM NIZANUDDIN 5:59 6:00
12659 GURUDER NAGERCOIL SHALIMAR 7:39 7:40
16687 NAVAYUGA MANGLORE JAMMUTAWI 7:39 7:40
16315 HIMASAGAR MADHURAI JAMMUTAWI 7:39 7:40
22852 MANGALOREVIVEK MANGALORE SANTRAGACHI 13:12 13:14
12846 BHUBANESWAR YASWANTHPUR BHUBANESWAR 13:12 13:14
12836 HATHIYA YASWANTHPUR HATIA 13:12 13:14
12798 VENKATADRI CHITTOOR KACHIGUDA NO 17:30
17209 SESHADRI BALGALORE KAKINADA 18:28 18:30
17229 SABARI KOCHIVELI HYDERABAD 23:18 23:20
55213 MYSORE PASSANGER MYSORE TIRUPATHI 3:28 3:30
77262 DEMO (DAILY) KATPADI TIRUPATHI 6:55 6:55
77264 DEMO (DAILY) VELLORE CENT TIRUPATHI 11:16 11:18
77268 DEMO (DAILY) KATPADI TIRUPATHI 15:20 15:22
77266 DEMO (DAILY) VELLORE CENT TIRUPATHI 19:10 19:12
77270 DEMO (DAILY) KATPADI TIRUPATHI 21:51 21:53
22616 COIMBATORE COIMBATORE TIRUPATHI 11:55 11:57
22617 YESVANTPUR YASWANTHPUR TIRUPATHI 11:55 11:57
17408 MANNARGUDI MANNARGUDI TIRUPATHI 14:41 14:42

FARE LIST OF IMPORTANT STATIONS CHITTOOR

STATION NAME 2ND FARE2ND EXP FARE 2ND SF FARE
PAKALA Rs. 5/- Rs. 30/- Rs. 45/-
TIRIPATHI Rs. 15/- Rs. 35/- Rs.50/-
KADAPA Rs. 35/- Rs. 65/- Rs. 80/-
YERRAGUNTLA Rs. 45/- Rs. 75/- Rs. 90/-
GUNTAKAL Rs. 65/- Rs. 110/- Rs. 125/-
RAICHUR Rs. 80/- Rs. 135/- Rs. 150/-
HYDERABAD NO Rs. 175/- Rs. 190/-
KURNOOL TOWN NO Rs. 125/- Rs. 140/-
KACHEGUDA NO Rs. 170/- Rs. 185/-
KATPADI Rs. 10/- Rs. 30/- Rs. 45/-
JOLARPETA Rs. 25/- Rs. 50/- Rs. 65/-
KUPPAM Rs. 30/- Rs. 55/- Rs. 70/-
BANGALORE CITY Rs. 45/- Rs. 85/- Rs. 95/-
MY SORE Rs. 65/- Rs. 110/- Rs. 125/-
NELLORE Rs. 35/- Rs. 65/- Rs. 80/-
ONGOLE Rs. 55/- Rs. 90/- Rs. 105/-
BAPATLA Rs. 65/- Rs. 110/- Rs. 125/-
TENALI Rs. 65/- Rs. 115/- Rs. 130/-
GUNTUR Rs. 70/- Rs. 120/- Rs. 135/-
VIJAYAWADA Rs. 70/- Rs. 120/- Rs. 135/-
RAJAHMUNDRY Rs. 90/- Rs. 160/- Rs. 175/-
KAKINADA TOWN Rs. 100/- Rs. 170/- Rs. 185/-
SALAM Rs. 40/- Rs. 75/- Rs. 90/-
KRODE Rs. 50/- Rs. 90/- Rs. 105/-
COIMBATORE Rs. 65/- Rs. 110/- Rs. 125/-
ERNAKULAM Rs. 85/- Rs. 150/- Rs. 165/-
KOTTAYAM Rs. 95/- Rs. 165/- Rs. 180/-
CHENGANNUR Rs. 100/- Rs. 170/- Rs. 185/-
TRIVENDRUM NO Rs. 190/- Rs. 205/-
KANNIYAKUMARI NO Rs. 200 Rs. 215/-
MUMBAI NO Rs. 245/- Rs. 260/-
RAMAPURAM Rs. 5/- NO NO
CHANDRAGIRI Rs. 15/- NO NO
RENIGUNTA Rs. 20/- Rs. 40/- Rs. 55/-
KODURU Rs. 25/- Rs. 50/- Rs. 65/-
RAJAMPET Rs. 30/- Rs. 55/- Rs. 70/-
TADIPATRI Rs. 55/- Rs. 90/- Rs. 105/-
GOOTY Rs. 60/- Rs. 105/- Rs. 120/-
DHONE Rs. 65/- Rs. 115/- Rs. 130/-
MAHABOOB NAGAR NO Rs. 150/- Rs. 165/-
GUDUR Rs. 30/- Rs. 55/- Rs. 70/-